Every code, every grade, every result:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
CENTRAL WEST AFL
ROUND 5:
SENIOR MEN:
Orange Tigers 18.14.122 (Tim Barry 8, Jaxon Mumme 2, Sandun Welisara 2, Chris Pethybridge 2, Tyson Hannus, Kirk Phillips, Michael Rothnie, Pierce Frecklington goals) def Bathurst Bushranger Outlaws 14.8.92 (Tim Hunter 5, Pete Grundy 3, Nathan Swards 3, Tom Murphy, Scott Jabionskis, Riley Holland goals);
Bathurst Bushrangers Rebels 25.13.163 (Andrew James 4, Troy Robinson 3, Kaleb Crowhurst 3, Matt Archer 3, Paul Long 3, Andrew Grinter 2, Scott Brown 2, Michael Long 2, Seb Matheson, Pat Edsall, Mathew Chapman goals) def Parkes Panthers 8.13.61 (no goal kickers registered);
Bathurst Giants 18.17.125 (Nathan Belbin 3, Sam Sloan 3, Nic Broes 3, Aiden McCauley 2, David Manning 2, Frank Bright 2, Oscar Mann, Kyle Dashington-Jones, Brendan Edwards goals) def Dubbo Demons 8.6.54 (Chris Day 4, Marc Hyland, Kim Woodman, Joseph Hedger, Ron Roe goals).
CHECK OUT THIS WEEK’S MONDAY WRAP:
SENIOR WOMEN:
Bathurst Bushrangers 14.4.100 def Parkes Panthers 0.0.0;
Orange Tigers 8.7.55 (Lyndell Bassett 4, Alayne White, Jacqui Harris, Jade Charnock, Megan White goals) def Cowra Blues 1.0.6 (Jacqueline Dresser goal);
Bathurst Giants 9.10.64 (Danita Lane 3, Nikayla Smith, Jayarna Kay, Madalyn Booth, Anna Evans, Hannah Smith, Tamara Thompson goals) def Dubbo Demons 5.4.34 (Lauren Hazell, Matilda Asser, Caroline McGrath, Dana Taylor, Angela Harley goals).
RUGBY LEAGUE
GROUP 10
ROUND 8:
PREMIER LEAGUE:
Bathurst Panthers 32 (Willie Wright 2, Blake Lawson, Nick Loader, Doug Hewitt, Braydon Wicks tries; Blake Hewitt 4 goals) def Lithgow Workies 10 (Matt Swift, Riley Allan tries; Harry Bender goal);
Cowra Magpies 30 (Bradyn Cassidy 2, Benjamin John, Warren Williams, Will Ingram tries; Caley Mok 5 goals) def Mudgee Dragons 14 (Corin Smith, Jared Robinson, Jack Beasley tries; Lachlan Hill goal);
Orange Hawks 24 (Willie Heta, Jordan Baker, Eman Rodriguez, Tatafu Na’aniumotu, Saul Houma tries; Heta 2 goals) def Oberon Tigers 18 (Luke Branighan, Jake Dawe, Blake Ryan tries; Blake Fitzpatrick 2, Ben McAlpine goals);
Orange CYMS 48 (Joe Lasagavibau 3, Tom Satterthwaite, Kyle Frazer, Lachie Munro, Travis Adelerhof, Cam Jones, Ryan Griffin tries; Brock McGarity 5, Mick Sullivan goals) def Blayney Bears 14 (Ryan Oborn 2, Nathan Lawrence tries; Mitch Evers goal).
FIRST DIVISION:
Bathurst Panthers 24 (T Loader 2, T Chapple, J Crawford, J Hood tries; B Dolan, J Gafa goals) def Lithgow Workies 22 (L Walsh 2, B Brogan, S Elrefaai tries; H Cornwell 3 goals);
Mudgee Dragons 24 (J Hart 2, J Lang, A Laurie tries; J Gossage 3, L Hill goals) def Cowra Magpies 6 (R Nobes try; N Ryan goal);
Orange Hawks 20 (T Collins 2, S Coyte tries; S Coyte 3 goals, pen goal) def Oberon Tigers 16 (A J Howes, Z Rowlandson, A Wereta tries; Wereta 2 goals);
Orange CYMS 62 (H Spencer 3, J Mawhinney 2, Z Rue 2, A Hopkins 2, W Collett, R Moore, R Cleal tries; Moore 5, Cleal, G Naughton goals) def Blayney Bears 0.
UNDER 18s:
Bathurst Panthers 34 (H Siejka 2, M Atkins, N Barlow, Z Hunt, F Grabham, N Ward tries; D Miles 2, Atkins goals) def Lithgow Workies 0;
Mudgee Dragons 30 (B Hibberd 2, C Lawson, J Durrant, N Bennett, B McMurtrie tries; T Forrest 2 goals) def Cowra Magpies 4 (Z Pollard try);
Orange Hawks 30 (T Lucas 3, N Collett, Z Cook, CJ Swords tries; J Morgan 3 goals) def Oberon Tigers 8 (J Duff, N Voytilla tries);
Blayney Bears 22 (A Prosper, P Duggan, D Ryan, J Hobby tries; C Toshack 3 goals) def Orange CYMS 20 (A Williams 2, C Monk, S Warners tries; Williams 2 goals).
LEAGUE TAG:
Bathurst Panters 24 (K Phillips 3, C Woolmington, A Hotham tries; J Hotham 2 goals) def Lithgow Workies 0;
Cowra Magpies 20 (S Dolbel, J Amos, S Ashe, I Johnson tries; Ashe 2 goals) def Mudgee Dragons 4 (H Messner try);
Orange Hawks 42 (C Merchant 3, H Butcherine 2, K Cutcliffe, A Wykamp, A Matthews; B Ford 5 goals) def Oberon Tigers 0;
Blayney Bears 12 (G Calub, S Stammers tries; O Bird 2 goals) def Orange CYMS 4 (H Marsh try).
GROUP 11
ROUND 5:
FIRST GRADE:
Wellington Cowboys 26 (Richard Peckham, Ben McGregor, Swade Dunn, Lewis Stanley, McKenzie Dutfield tries; AJ Davis 3 goals) def Fobes Magpies 16 (Mitch Burke, Sam Tyack, Pete Musunamasi tries; Farren Lamb 2 goals);
Dubbo CYMS 56 (Bayden Searle 3, Brad Pickering 2, Nick Harvey, Hamish Astill, Jyie Chapman, Wade Kavanagh, Scott Burgess tries; Pickering 8 goals) def Dubbo Westside 16 (Alex Frail, Brendan Carr, Matt Naden tries; Naden 2 goals);
Parkes Spacemen 40 (Lewis Dwyer, Joey Dwyer, Nelson Daplan, Jacob Smede, Jay Slavin, Waisale Ratudina, Paul Kronenberg tries; Chad Porter 6 goals) def Narromine Jets 18 (Kalolo Uele, Travis Lowe, Luke Mack tries; Lowe 3 goals);
Nyngan Tigers 26 (Jacob Neill, Ngamanu Winitana, Leslie Boney, Sione Fakahua, Jone Yacadrua tries; Matt Sheather 2, Jackson Williams Hedges goals) drew with Dubbo Macquarie 26 (Kurt Fuller, Samuel Thorpe, Bobby Jo Gordon, Jayden Harvey tries; Kurt Fuller 5 goals).
RESERVE GRADE:
Dubbo CYMS 40 (Viliame Turuva 4, Jackson Bonham-Phair, Adrian Suber, Nick Wilson, Kaide Rapley tries; Nick Karydis 4 goals) def Dubbo Westside 10 (Matt Gibbs, Charles Trindall tries; Dean Lake goal);
Nyngan Tigers 24 (Dean Woods 2, Brad Toole, Eliki Ledua tries; Matt Sheather 4 goals) def Dubbo Macquarie 16 (Hayden Chapman, Sam Mcdermott, Kye Donnelly tries; Craig McLean, Hayden Chapman goals);
Forbes Magpies 22 (Pat Murphy 2, Henry Willis, Tim Dukes tries; Kurt Mylecharane 3 goals) def Wellington Cowboys 14 (Trent Forrest, William Allen, Daniel Ah-See tries; Norm West goal);
Narromine Jets 24 def Parkes 22.
UNDER 18s:
Dubbo CYMS 74 (Aiden Lake 3, Harry Blake 2, Sully Haycock 2, Tobias Dries 2, Sam Thompson 2, Zarrin Galea, Colby Peckham, Ken Johnson tries; Jordi Madden 7, Harry Blake 2 goals) def Westside Rabbitohs 6 (Brendan Coffey try; Troydon Dixon goal);
Dubbo Macquarie 24 (Kyjuan Crawford, Ben Cook, Clayton Daley, Brodie Ford, Nick Tighe tries; Kyjuan Crawford, Calub Cook goals) def Nyngan Tigers 8 (Colin Piper, Kurt Terry tries);
Forbes Magpies 26 (Thomas Toohey 2, Thomas Phillips, Toby Hurford, Sean Towney tries; Thomas Toohey 3 goals) def Wellington 16 (James Stanley, Tim Boney-Stewart, Tristtan Thompson tries; Will Allen 2 goals);
Parkes 50 def Narromine Jets 0.
LEAGUE TAG:
Dubbo Macquarie 28 (Jasmine Daley 2, Dymphna Smith, Kyra Sutcliffe, Cailin O’Connor, Kiara Singh tries; Dymphna Smith 2 goals) def Nyngan Tigers 0;
Forbes Magpies 18 (Courtney Hodge 2, Emma Reid, Joelene Pawson tries; Elysse Girot-Serplet goal) def Wellington Cowboys 6 (Jessican Finn try; Brittany Naden goal);
Parkes Spacecats 32 (India Draper 2, Hannah Kelly, Sally Dwyer, Daisy Burns, Ashleigh Ward tries; Tyannua Goolagong 2, Lauren Chester 2 goals) def Narromine Jets 0;
Dubbo CYMS 12 (Taneka Todhunter, Nicole Grose tries; Kaitlyn Mason 2 goals) def Westside Rabbitohs 10 (Brigette Fernando, Lucille Mcguinness tries; Tarlee Roberts goal).
CASTLEREAGH LEAGUE
ROUND 7:
FIRST GRADE:
Binnaway 42 (PJ Stanton 3, Anthony Harris 2, Dean Lewin, Brad Sheridan, Luke Stanton tries, Seb Backhouse 6 goals) def Gilgandra 28 (Laiten Diggs, Josh Nixon, James Dougan, Jamie Towney, Adam Hazelton tries, Brandon Hammond 5 goals);
Cobar 44 (Tim Hillam 2, Jesse Hamilton, Tristan Everett, Robert Childs, Troy Knight, Ben Simon, Luke Grey tries, Childs 6 goals) def Baradine 20 (Lloyd Kennedy, Ben Baker, Wyatte Andrews, Joel Davies tries, Travis Houghton 3 goals);
Trangie 36 def Gulgong 30.
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Cobar 62 (Ash Davies 3, Lachlan Ford 3, Brad Davies, Dylan Morley, Braith Good, Marty Turton, John Paul Best, Henry Brookman tries, Good 7, Wyatt Proudlove tries) def Baradine 8 (Liam Blackhall, Lachie Woodham tries).
LEAGUE TAG:
Dunedoo 30 (Channy Burgess 2, Lauren Sullivan, Lucy Pickering, Lucy Guan, Hayley Cox, Jami Roberts tries, Burgess goal) def Coonabarabran 12 (Meg Walton 2 tries, Teaghan Barron 2 goals);
Gulgong 26 (Chloe Pennell 2, Tayla Riley 2, Lolley Tumpey tries, Tumpy 2, Dayna Manley goals) defeated Trangie 12 (Brittany Hutchison, Mab Fuller, Karen Harris tries);
Gilgandra 30 (Talitha Chatfied 2, Shian Chatfield, Reaghan Peckham, Sarah Lord, Jamie Sutherland tries, Shian Chatfield 2 goals) def Binnaway 0;
Baradine 24 (Shannon Soup. Kiara Saunders, Stephanie Bowling, Maria Nagy tries, Nagy 3, Holly Arndell goals) def Cobar 0.
NEW ERA CUP
FIRST GRADE:
CSU Yellow 40 def Portland Colts 22; Orange Barbarians 42 def Lithgow Bears 6; Blackheath Blackcats 62 def Kandos Waratahs 14.
LEAGUE TAG:
CSU Yellow 22 def Portland Colts 8; Orange Barbarians 28 def Lithgow Bears 6; Kandos Waratahs 36 def Blackheath Blackcats 0; CSU Blue def Portland Colts by forfeit.
WOODBRIDGE CUP
ROUND 8:
FIRST GRADE:
Burrangong Bears 28 def Condobolin 20; Grenfell Goannas 30 def Cargo Blue Heelers 22; Manildra Rhinos 32 def Eugowra Golden Eagles 18; Trundle Boomers 38 def Canowindra Tigers 26.
LEAGUE TAG:
Condobolin Rams 34 def Burrangong Bears 20; Cargo Blue Heelers 14 def Grenfell Goannas 10; Manildra Rhinos 16 drew Eugowra Golden Eagles 16; Canowindra Tigers 14 def Trundle Boomers 6.
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Manildra Rhinos 50 def Peak Hill Roosters 4; Trundle Boomers 28 def Canowindra Tigers 12.
CENTRAL WEST RUGBY UNION
BLOWES CLOTHING CUP
ROUND 7:
FIRST GRADE:
Bathurst Bulldogs 39 (Harry Webber 2, Ben Sheppeard 2, Riley Hanrahan tries; Josh Weekes 2 penalty goals; Josh Weekes 4 conversions) def Orange Emus 35 (Tom Goolagong 2, Matt Findlay, Levi Russell, Nick Hughes-Clapp tries; Nigel Staniforth 5 conversions);
Forbes Platypi 22 def Orange City Lions 13;
Cowra Eagles 26 def Dubbo Kangaroos 19.
SECOND GRADE:
Bathurst Bathurst 36 def Orange Emus 12; Forbes Playpti 13 def Orange City 12; Dubbo Kangaroos 59 def Cowra Eagles 0.
THIRD GRADE:
Bahurst Bulldogs 39 def Orange Emus 12.
COLTS:
Orange Emus 22 def Bathurst Bulldogs 10.
NEW HOLLAND AGRICULTURE CUP
ROUND 7:
FIRST GRADE:
Blayney Rams 50 (Jeremy Kable 2, Casey Wallace 2, Sam Nixon, Seb Hobby, Josh Kable tries; Cam Hobby 3, Casey Wallace conv) def Dubbo Rhinos 19.
SECOND GRADE:
Narromine Gorillas 27 (Charlie Tuck, Will Rybak, Michael Harris tries; Doug Potter 3 conv, 2 pen goals) def Parkes Boars 20;
CSU Bathurst 14 def Mudgee Wombats 10 (Scott Hedrick, Lachie Morse tries).
GRAINCORP CUPS
ROUND 7:
NORTHERN DIVISION:
Coolah Roos 29 def Trangie Tigers 23; Molong Magpies 29 def Yeoval Eagles 0; Geurie Goats 52 def Coonabarabran Kookas 3.
SOUTHERN DIVISION:
Canowindra Pythons 46 def Condobolin Rams 29; Temora Tuskers 15 def Grenfell Panthers 10; Cootamundra Tr-Colours v West Wyalong Weevils not available.
WESTFUND FERGUSON CUP
RESULTS:
Bathurst Bulldogs 27 (Courtney Auld 3, Kate Gullife , Nicole Schneider tries; Schneider conv) def Orange Emus 12 (Em McDonald, Jacky Lyden tries);
West Wyalong Redbacks 35 def Cpptamundra Tri-Colours 7; Temora Tuskers 40 def Orange City Lions 27; Cowra Eagles 31 def Dubbo Rhinos 10; CSU Bathurst 29 def Mudgee Wombats 22.
PREMIER LEAGUE HOCKEY
WOMEN
ROUND 3:
Bathurst Souths 3 (Emma Siejka, Ali Stanford, Amanda George) def Bathurst St Pats 3 (Sarah Watterson 2, Emma White);
Bathurst City 3 (Kelsey Willott 3) def Confederates 1 (Heidi Townsend);
Orange CYMS 2 (Madie Smith 2) def Orange Ex-Services 1 (Shian Duboc);
Lithgow Panthers 5 def Zig Zag 0 (forfeit by Zig Zag).
MEN
ROUND 4:
Bathurst St Pats 5 (Isaac Darlington 3, Jaden Ekert 2) def Orange Wanderers 2 (Adam Skeleton, Caiden Reddan);
Bathurst Souths 8 (Nic McEwen 2, Ben Ferguson 2, Jono Baillie 2, Adam Campbell, Rhiley Carr) def Lithgow Panthers 2 (Jacob Townsend, Tom Piggott)