Congratulations to all the finalists for the 2016 Dubbo Rhino Awards. Scroll down for the full list.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Dubbo Chamber Apprentice and Trainee of the year
- Kaleah Crompton – Access Group Training
- Brooke Stewart – Dubbo RSL Memorial Club
- Jack Browne – Skillset Workforce
- Breanne Studd – Skillset Workforce
Win TV Baby Rhino for Best New Business
- Marathon Health
- Redden & Hansen Real Estate
- Tim Morris Podiatry
- CSC
Dubbo Chamber of Commerce and Industry Business Leader
- Stephen Fieldus – Transforce
- Ann-Maree Hartley – Headspace Dubbo
- Natalie Bramble - Natalie Bramble Management
- Natasha Comber – Dubbo Regional Council
NSW Business Chamber Employee of the Year
- Karen Bryon – Real Pet Food Company Dubbo
- Rosalind Dixon – Manera Heights Apartments
- Que Etcell – Regand Park Early Childhood Education Centre
- Emma Thomas – Mary & Me
Westfund Employer of Choice
- Real Pet Food Company
- The Westhaven Association
- Been and Cook Pty Ltd
- Shearing Shed Motor Inn
Milestone Hotel Excellence in Business 20+ Employees
- Transforce
- Real Pet Food Company
- Marathon Health
- Access Group Training
ESP Accounting Excellence in Business Ethics
- Transforce
- Dubbo Landscaping
- Fitness Focus Dubbo
- Carlton House Childcare Centre and Preschool
Regional Australia Bank Community Involvement
- Marathon Health
- The Westhaven Association
- Titan Macquarie Mud Run
- Natalie Bramble Management
QantasLink Excellence in Customer Service
- Midwest Foods
- Lout Performance
- Natalie Bramble Management
- Autobarn Dubbo
- Specsavers Dubbo Pty Ltd
Regional Development Australia Excellence in Innovation
- Mary and Me
- OzArk EHM
- Been and Cook Pty Ltd
- Viatek Central West NSW
Touch of Beauty Presentation and Marketing
- Natalie Bramble Management
- Transforce
- Bourke St Butchery
- iKiFit SRL
- Dubbo Regional Theatre and Convention Centre
Access Group Training Products and/or Service
- Dubbo Area Nursing Service
- CSC
- JLE Electrical
- Bourke St Butchery
Crowe Horwath Excellence in Small Business
- Mary and Me
- The Little Big Dairy Co
- Bourke St Butchery
- Natalie Bramble Management
- Manera Heights Apartments
Dubbo RSL Sustainability
- Transforce
- Nygreta Pty Ltd T/A Manera Heights Apartments
- Natalie Bramble Management
- Carlton House Childcare Centre and Preschool
Safe Work NSW Workplace Health and Safety
- JLE Electrical
- Dubbo RSL Memorial Club
- Golden West Holden
Real Pet Foods Young Business Executive
- Sheri Carolan – Slater and Gordon Lawyers
- Amy Whiteley – Orana Mall
- Meg Seaman – Carlton House Childcare Centre and Preschool
- Cristen Clark – Fitness Focus
Dubbo Regional Council Young Entrepreneur
- Errin Williamson – CSC
- Behn Monley – Dubbo Landscaping
- Matt Hansen – Redden & Hansen Real Estate
- David Hughes – Mass Nutrition Dubbo
2DU and Zoo FM People’s Choice
- Dubbo parkrun
- Gina’s Pizza
- SJ Shooter Real Estate
- Mary & Me
Daily Liberal Service with a Smile
- David Wilson – Dubbo Autobarn
- Thomas Sienkiewicz – Coles Supermarket
- Jimmy Skordalis – Gina’s Pizza
- Olivia Price – Westhaven Association
Mailbox Shopper Dubbo's Favourite Tradie
- Andrew Teuma – Andrew Teuma Landscaping
- Dean Alley – Dean Alley Building
- Mick Oriel – Williams Oriel Services
- Chris Maghofer – Laser Plumbing
Garian Foods Hospitality
- Burge's Burger Bar
- Old Bank Restaurant
- Church Street Café
- Dahab Café