GRAND FINALS
@ Pride Park, Orange, Sunday, November 22
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
UNDER 14s
KICK-OFF 10am: Midwest Brumbies versus Orange Vipers;
BRUMBIES: 1 Madeline Rawlinson, 2 Alice Godfrey, 3 Matilda Uryszek, 4 Andie Dowdy, 5 Abbie Lincoln, 6 Maddie Smith, 7 Claire Bodiam, 8 Lily Ward (c), 9 Charlee Barnes, 10 Matilda Jessiman, 11 Angela Littler, 12 Cobie Bodiam, 13 Megan Blackman; 14 Matilda Wilson-Tuckey, 15 Chloe Underwood, 16 Maddy Bourke.
COACH: Jett Bodiam.
VIPERS: 1 Zoe Lee, 2 Isabella Hopping, 3 Layla Barrett, 4 Ava Cole, 5 Luella Maunder, 6 Georgie Barrett, 7 Paige Bohringer, 8 Molly Boaden, 9 Elli Wilson, 10 Angel Hopgood, 11 Sadie Keegan, 13 Annabel Harrison; 14 Lily Stubbs, 16 India Boaden, 17 Sophie Gorman, 18 Ella Macdonald, 19 Jayanna Dixon, 20 Justice Sharpe, 21 Cathryn Brown.
COACH: Troy Wilson.
UNDER 16s
KICK-OFF 11.30am: Castlereagh Cougars versus Woodbridge.
COUGARS: 1 Mia Taylor, 2 Zoe Eather, 3 Charlotte Eather, 4 Alirah Watton, 5 Jardiquin Naden, 6 Shakaye Walker, 7 Ashanti Pennell (c), 8 Monique Knight, 9 Hallie Hogden, 10 Araiterangi Karaitiana, 11 Tyrah Harvey-Hampton, 12 Whitney Pack, 13 Rani Diggs; 14 Charlie Roberts, 15 Mackenzi Roworth, 16 Sienna Green, 17 Lilly Rose Hunt, 18 Isha Aro, 19 Paige Dewson, 20 Jorja Sinclair, 21 Fleur Andrews, 22 Aisha Schofield.
COACH: Jason Dewson.
WOODBRIDGE: 1 Lartreka Capewell, 2 Jordan Lewin-Howard, 3 Chyanne Gooloogong, 4 Macy Morrison, 5 Charlotte Burling, 6 Abbie Grant, 7 Lily Holmes, 8 Charlotte Gray, 9 Clare Flick, 10 Taylor Keppie, 11 Libby Peschka, 12 Amity Loxley, 13 Isabelle Whitechurch; 14 Tahnee Purdie, 15 Bethany Loco, 16 Asha Tancred, 17 Bridie Heraghty, 18 Tattrearna Capewell, 19 Lily Heraghty, 20 Keira Buckley, 21 Elizabeth Macgregor.
COACH: Gary Hewen.
UNDER 18s
KICK-OFF 1.10pm: Orange Vipers versus Woodbridge;
VIPERS: 1 Jesyca Pearson, 2 Reba Scott, 3 Shakara Macdonald, 4 Bonnie Kennedy, 5 Tori-Jayde Ellis, 6 Ella Barrett (vc), 7 Kiara Sullivan (c), 8 Tabua Tuinakauvadra (vc), 9 Erin Gates, 10 Mereoni Tuinakauvadra, 11 Imogen Drinkwater, 12 Lilly Freedman, 13 Lilly Baker; 14 Tyshani Ah-See, 15 Chloe Parish, 16 Marsela Koko, 17 Sharone Moore, 18 Ebony Webb, 19 Janaya Sutherland, 20 Courtney Morgan-Jones, 21 Ieesha Charles, 22 Lily Martin, 23 Marley Cardwell.
COACH: Martin Power.
WOODBRIDGE: 1 Molly Hoswell, 2 Jada Trapman, 3 Asha Tancred, 4 Madison Hogan, 5 Gabrielle Clements, 6 Chelsea Apps, 7 Victoria McRae, 8 Nakisha Williams, 9 Olivia Hogan, 10 Caitlyn Boswell, 11 Jorja Lees, 12 Faith White, 13 Holly Jones; 14 Caprhyse Lawler, 15 Jayde Hundy, 16 Libby Peachka, 17 Maegan Carroll.
COACH: Josh Annis-Brown.
OPEN'S
KICK-OFF 2.50pm: Orange Vipers versus Wiradjuri Goannas.
VIPERS: 1 Heidi Regan, 2 Kiara Sullivan, 3 Millie Lenehan, 4 Demi Chapman, 5 Libby Smith, 6 Bridie McClure, 7 Ella Barrett, 8 Samara Afele, 9 Tayla Press, 10 Cassandra Hopping, 11 Madie Smith, 12 Lacky Lyden, 13 Karina Kiley; 14 Alan-Rose Cramer, 15 Belle Fisher, 16 Rianna Bordic, 17 Jordana Dickerson, 18 Alexis Mackenzie, 19 Tabua Tuinakauvadra, 20 Annalies Wilson, 21 Rikki Sutherland, 22 Tanya Sharpe.
COACH: Marty Lyden.
GOANNAS: 1 Majayda Darcy, 2 Jinnara Tyson, 3 Maddison Chapman, 4 Krystelle Everingham-Baker, 5 Melissa Mulholland, 6 Tori Canham, 7 April Townsend, 8 Amy Townsend, 9 Emily Caton, 10 Maggie Townsend, 11 Kaityln Andrews, 12 Rebecca Smyth, 13 Alahna Ryan; 14 Kodie Stirling, 15 Tara Stanley, 16 Ashley McLauchlan, 17 Demis Wilson, 18 Shayana Naden, 19 Peta Powyer, 20 Lilli-Rai Campbell.
COACH: Chicka Merritt.
DETAILS
- Adults: $5
- Aged Pensioner: $3
- Child (16 and under): $0
- (Tickets must be purchased through 123tix)