The 2019 is done and dusted and the silly season is in full swing.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
The player transfer market is heating up, and all the switches, new arrivals and shock departures are hard to keep track of, we understand.
So, to make life easier, we've got all the moves - in, out and sideways - for every club in both Group 11 and Group 10 right here in the one place.
(We'll update this list as the off-season progresses)
Group 11
PARKES SPACEMEN
COACH: Brent Wood
- IN: Wes Middleton (Parkes), Jack Medlyn (unattached), Lewis Dwyer (Cowra), Jake Dooley (Southcity Bulls), Peter Wong (Narromine), Charles Tago (Brisbane rugby league)
- OUT: Ben Lovett (South Sydney Rabbitohs)
FORBES MAGPIES
COACH: Cameron Greenhalgh.
- IN: Jake Grace (unattached), Mitch Andrews (Newcastle Knights)
- OUT:
WELLINGTON COWBOYS
COACH: Justin Toomey-White, Aidan Ryan.
- IN: Richard Peckham (Oberon), Colt Ure (Macquarie), Jesse Wighton (Forbes)
- OUT: Steve Gordon (Greta Branxton), Tristan Lumley (Western Suburbs Newcastle), Josh Griffiths (Cessnock), Rylee Blackhall (Penrith Panthers), James Stanley (Canterbury Bulldogs)
DUBBO CYMS
COACH: Jarryn Powyer.
- IN: Jack Kavanagh (Shellharbour Sharks), Claude Gordon (Cowra Magpies), Isaac Gordon (Brewarrina), Brody Chapman (Macquarie), EJ Fernando (Wellington), Mark Merritt.
- OUT: Alex Ronayne (Macquarie), Jordan Reynolds (Macquarie), Matt Toole (Macquarie), Viliame Turuva (Macquarie), Cameron Dennis (Macquarie), Ainsley Coxsedge (CYMS)
DUBBO MACQUARIE
COACH: Alex Ronayne.
- IN: Alex Ronayne (Dubbo CYMS), Jordan Reynolds (Dubbo CYMS), Matt Toole (Dubbo CYMS), Viliame Turuva (Dubbo CYMS), Matt Naden (Cowra), Cameron Dennis (Dubbo CYMS), Toby Williams (Yenda), Ainsley Coxsedge (CYMS), Mose Esera, Lopeti Mafi, Josh Toole, Jade Hooper (Blayney)
- OUT: Wes Middleton (Parkes), Brody Chapman (CYMS), Aaron Daniel (Edmonton Storm), Colt Ure (Wellington), Lui Lockington.
NARROMINE JETS
COACH: Dylan Hill.
- IN: Kaidyn Mohr (Westside), Zaiden Britt (Westside)
- OUT: Peter Wong (Parkes)
NYNGAN TIGERS
COACH: Jeremy Smith
- IN: Jeremy Smith (Port Macquarie), Mitch Goddard (Central Coast), Ray Simmons (Berkeley), Farren Lamb (Oberon)
- OUT: Tommy Warner, Ben Warner, Joe Warner.
TEAM OF THE YEAR: Check out the 2019 Group 11 Team of the Year, as voted by the fans
GROUP 10
LITHGOW WORKIES
COACH: Greg Behan, Corey Willmott
- IN: Brendon West (unattached), Ben Picman (unattached), Dave Howarth (Portland),
- OUT: Tui Oloapu (Redcliffe Dolphins).
MUDGEE DRAGONS
COACH: Jack Littlejohn.
- IN:
- OUT: Nick Harvey (suspension), Tom Shearman (suspension)
BATHURST PANTHERS
COACH: Doug Hewitt.
- IN: Josh Starling (Oberon Tigers), Jeremy Gordon (Cowra)
- OUT:
BATHURST ST PAT'S
COACH: Zac Merritt.
- IN: Luke Single (West Rosellas, Newcastle), Lee McClintock (Cowra Magpies), Jackson Brien (Oberon Tigers), Abel Lefaoseu (Oberon Tigers), Blake Fitzpatrick (Oberon Tigers), Logan Afoa (New Zealand), Taumutu Nohotima (New Zealand), Haze Reweti (New Zealand).
- OUT: Luke Branighan (Canowindra), Dave Sellers (Canowindra).
BLAYNEY BEARS
COACH: Mitch Nixon
- IN: Kyle Lovett (Concord), Mitch Nixon
- OUT:
COWRA MAGPIES
COACH: Steve Sutton
- IN:
- OUT: Claude Gordon (Dubbo CYMS), Lee McClintock (Bathurst St Pat's), Lewis Dwyer (Parkes Spacemen), Jeremy Gordon (Bathurst Panthers), Brydon Ramien (Central Coast), Matt Naden (Macquarie), Joey Bugg, Braydn Cassidy, John Grant (Young Cherrypickers)
ORANGE CYMS
COACH: Daniel Mortimer.
- IN: Daniel Mortimer (Currumbin Eagles), Eman Rodriguez (Orange Hawks), Sam Dwyer
- OUT:
ORANGE HAWKS
COACH: Willie Heta.
- IN: Tom Romer (St Mary's, Penrith), Wayne Parker (Cootamundra), John Taulaga (Barran Trinity Bulls, Cairns rugby union), Marcel Ikinofo (Lakes United)
- OUT: Jared Brodrick (Cargo Blue Heelers), Eman Rodriguez (Orange CYMS).