ROUND 9
SATURDAY, June 29
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
WESTSIDE RABBITOHS VERSUS NYNGAN TIGERS
At No.1 Oval, Dubbo league tag kick-off at 3pm. First grade scheduled to start at 5.15pm:
RABBITOHS: TBA
COACH: Paul Hausia..
TIGERS: 1 Darryl Cubby, 2 Ash Widders, 3 Justin Carney, 4 Clynton Edwards, 5 Terry Ryan, 6 Jai Merritt, 7 Jackson Hedges, 8 Ned Dawson, 9 Jacob Neill, 10 Gerald Mackey, 11 Dean Woods, 12 Hammond Erepan, 13 Harrison McInerney; Bench: 14 Nate Matheson, 15 Brad Clavering.
COACH: Justin Carney.
SUNDAY, June 30
DUBBO CYMS VERSUS NARROMINE JETS
At Apex Oval, Dubbo league tag kick-off at 12pm. First grade is scheduled to start at 3pm:
CYMS: 1 Byron Warren, 2 Viliame Taruva, 3 Jyie Chapman, 4 Corey Cox, 5 Tom Yeo, 6 Alex Bonham, 7 Harry Kempston, 8 Jarryn Powyer, 9 Cameron Dennis, 10 Ainsley Coxhedge, 11 Alex Ronanye, 12 Wade Kavanagh, 13 Billy Sing; Bench: 14 John Ciaparra, 15 Jayden Merritt, 16 Hayden Chapman.
COACH: Jarryn Powyer.
JETS: 1 Janus Walford, 2 Linton Cross-Shaw, 3 Jed Molemaar, 4 Walter Kala, 5 Washington Itoya, 6 Kurt Fuller, 7 Trent Jacobson, 8 Corey Redman (18), 9 Ryan Wheeler, 10 Alex Sambrook, 11 Dylan Hill (8), 12 Jacob Richardson, 13 Jarryd Usher; Bench: 15 DJ Kennedy, 16 Cooper Anning, 17 Travis Hill.
COACH: Dylan Hill.
WELLINGTON COWBOYS VERSUS PARKES SPACEMEN
At Kennard Park, Wellington league tag kick-off at 11am. First grade scheduled to start at 2.30pm:
COWBOYS: 1 Will Lousick, 2 Brock Naden, 3 Timana Tahu, 4 Wade Peachey, 5 Aidan Ryan, 6 Mason Williams, 7 Josh Griffiths, 8 Mac Dutfield, 9 Dennis Moran, 10 Dave Dryden, 11 Tristan Lumley, 12 JAck Kempston, 13 Travis Waddell; Bench: 14 Darrell Kemp, 15 Brogan Black, 16 Wallace Bruce, 17 James Stanley.
COACH: Justin Toomey-White, Aiden Ryan.
SPACEMEN: 1 Joey Dwyer, 2 Jacob Smede, 3 Brandon Paige, 4 Paul Kronenberg, 5 Ben Davis, 6 Jake Porter, 7 Chad Porter, 8 Matt Park, 9 Benjamin John, 10 Jay Slavin, 11 Jordan Pope, 12 Brandon Tago, 13 Com Fiorenza; Bench: 14 Jake White, 15 Dave White, 16 James Goonrey, 17 Matt Clarke.
COACH: Brent Wood.
FORBES MAGPIES VERSUS MACQUARIE RAIDERS
At Spooner Oval, Forbes league tag kick-off at 11am. First grade scheduled to start at 2.30pm:
MAGPIES: 1 Jesse Wighton, 2 Kristan Markwort, 3 Bailey Hartwig, 4 Ethan Gaffney, 5 Joel Christie-Johnston, 6 Tom Toohey, 7 Kurt Mylecharane, 8 Ben Maguire, 9 Hayden Bolam, 10 Ben Robinson, 11 Tongia Fox, 12 Tim Dukes, 13 Jake Haddrill; Bench: 14 Jaiden Burke, 15 Brad McMillan, 16 Jake Stenhouse, 17 Richard Fui.
COACH: Cameron Greenhalgh.
RAIDERS: 1 Sam Coe, 2 Moavuka Kavaefiafi, 3 Tremaine Francis, 4 Filisone Pauta, 5 Dalton Medcalf, 6 Boche Satrick, 7 Wes Middleton, 8 Eroni Turagatautoka, 9 Kane McDermott, 10 Colt Ure, 11 Aaron Daniel, 12 Brody Chapman, 13 Bradley Spencer; Bench: 14 Will Middleton Snr, 15 Jacob Phillips, 16 Justin Clarke, 17 Keeden Johnson.
COACH: Wes Middleton.
AT THE END OF THE DAY: Former NRL star Timana Tahu determined to help Wellington shake old tags
DO YOU WANT MORE GROUP 11 NEWS?
- Receive our free newsletters delivered to your inbox, as well as breaking news alerts. Sign up below ...