Every code, every grade, every result. Click through the links to read the match reports.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
CENTRAL WEST AFL
ROUND 10:
SENIOR MEN:
Bathurst Giants 22.12.144 (Aiden McCauley 12, Emmitt Carr-Smith 2, Alexander Cuttiford 2, Nathan Belbin, Mitchell Taylor, Paul Jenkins, Bradley Broes, Sam Sloan goals) def Bathurst Bushrangers Outalws 7.7.49 (Charles Flude 3, Peter Grundy 2, Riley Holland, Mitchell Bestwick goals);
Orange Tigers 14.11.95 (Tim Barry 7, Chris Pethybridge 4, Tyson Hannus, Dale Hunter, Tom Gibbons goals) def Bathurst Bushrangers Rebels 10.9.69 (Troy Robinson 2, Pat Edsall 2, Bill Watterson 2, Adam Wilkinson 2, Sam Kennedy, Andrew James goals).
SENIOR WOMEN:
Bathurst Giants 0.100.100 def Cowra Blues 0.0.0 – forfeit.
Bathurst Bushrangers 9.11.65 (Kelsey Richards 5, Keeghan Tucker 2, Jaylee Lepaio, Carla Arcuri goals) def Orange Tigers 0.1.1.
RUGBY LEAGUE
GROUP 10
ROUND 15:
PREMIER LEAGUE:
Oberon Tigers 42 (Tyler Hughes 2, Jaskson Brien, Ben McAlpine, Dave Sellers, Nathan Booth, Michael Hawkings, Jake Dawe tries; Josh Starling 3, Ben McAlpine, Luke Christie-Johnston goals) def Blayney Bears 10 (Mick Toohey, Mitch Evers tries; Mitch Evers goal);
Orange CYMS 16 (Chris Grevsmuhl, Joe Lasagavibau, Semisi Katoa tries; Mick Sullivan goal, penalty goal) def Bathurst Panthers 10 (Kade Barrow, Luke Bain tries; Willie Wright goal);
Bathurst St Pat’s 46 (Sam Dwyer 2, Chris Kirby 2, Josh Howarth, Mitch Squire, Rhys Frame, M White tries; Josh Howarth 8 goals) def Mudgee Dragons 28 (Corin Smith 2, Lachlan Hill, Chanse Burgess, Nathan Orr, Tom Lawson tries; Tom Lawson 2 goals);
Orange Hawks 38 def Lithgow Workies 26;
FIRST DIVISION:
Oberon Tigers def Blayney Bears by forfeit;
Bathurst Panthers 18 (Jace Hood 2, Jamie Crawford, Tom Loader tries; Braydon Wicks goal) def Orange CYMS 6 (Thomas Hill try; Ryan Moore goal);
Bathurst St Pat’s 50 (Bailey Waldron 3, Nathan Redding 2, Brent Dennis 2, Adam Morton, Mark Elliot tries; Chris Osborne 7 goals) def Mudgee Dragons 16 (Justin Gossage, Ryan O’Connor, A Laurie tries; Justin Gossage 2 goals);
Lithgow Workies 40 def Orange Hawks 8.
UNDER 18s:
Blayney Bears 24 (J Coady 2, L Henry, A Wells, J Hobby tries; B Cheney 2 goals) def Oberon Tigers 20 (J Foley, A Sheppard, R Walsh, S Walsh tries; J Foley 2 goals);
Bathurst Panthers 14 (Dylan Miles, Noah Griffiths tries; Noah Griffiths 3 goals) def Orange CYMS 6 (Pat Williams try; Sam Warner goal);
Bathurst St Pat’s 28 (B Akroyd 3, A Cosgrove 2 tries; A Booth 4 goals) def Mudgee Dragons 12 (L Halliday, B Hibberd tries; C Lawson, L Halliday goals);
Lithgow Workies 40 def Orange Hawks 30.
LEAGUE TAG:
Oberon Tigers 16 (E O’Neill 2, L Bailey tries; L Bailey 2 goals) def Blayney Bears 4 (Abby Stammers try);
Bathurst Panthers 26 (Claire Woolmington, Amy Hotham, Monique Christie-Johnston, Nailani Lang, Emma Miller tries; Jess Hotham goal) def Orange CYMS 4 (Holly Gibson try);
Bathurst St Pat’s 30 def Mudgee Dragons 4;
Orange Hawks 18 def Lithgow Workies 8.
GROUP 11
ROUND 12:
FIRST GRADE
Parkes Spacemen 40 (Jacob Smede 2, Waisele Ratuelina 2, Joey Dwyer, Jordan Pope, Dennis Moran tries; David White 5 goals) def Narromine Jets 22 (Wes Middleton 2, Don Kennedy 2 tries; Tony Clevin 3 goals);
RESERVE GRADE:
Narromine Jets 16 (Michael Burns, David Wilson, Linton Corss-Shaw tries; Tony Clevin goal) def Parkes Spacemen 10 (Cooper Neilsen 2 tries; Luke Clarke goal);
Forbes Magpies 24 (Tim Lodge, Tim Dukes, Liam Whitfield, Jackson Brown tries; Kyle Mylecharane 4 goals) def Wellington Cowboys 18 (James Stanley 2, Zaiden Britt tries; Nick Forrest 3 goals);
Macquarie Raiders 34 def Nyngan Tigers 14;
Dubbo CYMS 44 def Westside Rabbitohs 10;
UNDER 18s:
Macquarie Raiders 14 (C Cook, P Eastwood, B Cook tries; Kyjaun Crawford goal) drew with Nyngan Tigers 14;
Forbes Magpies 32 (Kristian Markwort 2, Charlie Staines 2, Denis Spathis, Tom Toohey tries; Tom Toohey 4 goals) def Wellington Cowboys 4 (Wendall Thorpe try);
Dubbo CYMS 52 def Westside Rabbitohs 0;
Parkes Spacemen def Narromine Jets by forfeit.
LEAGUE TAG:
Macquarie Raiders 12 (Jacana Powell, Kyra Sutcliffe tries; Dymphna Smith goal) def Nyngan Tigers 0;
Parkes Spacecats 74 (Ash Ward 4, Tyannua Goolagong 3, Sally Dwyer 3, Lauren Chester, Hannah Kelly, Cass Ward, Peta Fagan tries; Lauren Chester 6, Tyannua Goolagong 3 goals) def Narromine Jets 0;
Wellington Cowboys 40 def Forbes Magpies 22;
Dubbo CYMS 14 def Westside Rabbitohs 12.
CASTLEREAGH LEAGUE
ROUND 14:
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Cobar 30 (Dylan Morley 2, Ash Davies, Brad Davies, Marty Turton, Johhny Best tries; Lachlan Furner 3 goals) def Gilgandra 8 (Liam Smith, Dean Rout tries);
Coonabarabran 66 (Konna Newton 7, Darcey Abel 2, James Walton, Wade Frazer, Ned Isedale, Jackson Sulter, Matt Watton tries; Walton 3, Sulter, Will Capewell goals) def Baradine 0.
LEAGUE TAG:
Dunedoo 58 (Lucy Guan 3, Georgia Lane 3, Alice Mayes 2, Jami Roberts, Brianna Smith, Naomi Currall, Channy Burgess tries; Burgess 3, Roberts, Lucy Besgrove goals) def Trangie 0;
Coonamble 54 (Tori Canham 4, Wanitta Glover 3,Kate Harris-Dee 2, Lakeya Wood tries; Canham 7 goals) def Binnaway 8 (Katherine Weatherall 2 tries);
Gilgandra 22 (Kaitlyn Brown 3, Kylie Louie tries; Shian Chatfield 3 goals) def Cobar 16 (Jenna Fullagher, Codi Mackay, Tyler Chiswick tries; Zoe Harland 2 goals).
SENIORS:
Trangie 32 (Braden Carney, Mikara Skinner, Adam Pascoe,, Luke Thompson, Warwick McMaster, Aaron McMaster tries; Carl Moss 4 goals) def Dunedoo 30 (Jarrod Toole 2, Andrew Rumbel, Blake Taufa, Sam Christensen, Tom Kenny tries; Brayden Burgess 2, Dan Lane goals) at Dunedoo;
Gilgandra 30 (Laiten Diggs, Zach Smith, George Alchin, Brandon Hammond, Ash Hazelton, Joe Alchin tries; Hammond 3 goals) def Cobar 24 (Tim Hillam, Jed Noonan, Tyson Brilley, Chris Deighton, Ben Simon tries; David Watson 2 goals) at Cobar;
Binnaway 16 (Tom Magann, PJ Stanton, Daniel Oakes tries; Seb Backhouse 2 goals) drew with Coonamble 16 (Josh Gershon, Jake Fernando, Ben Powers tries; Fernando 2 goals) at Binnaway.
WOODBRIDGE CUP
ROUND 16:
FIRST GRADE:
Eugowra Golden Eagles 32 def Grenfell 30, Manildra Rhinos 24 def Trundle Boomers 10, Peak Hill Roosters 32 def Condobolin 14, Canowindra Tigers 66 def Burrangong Bears 4, Cargo bye;
LEAGUE TAG:
Eugowra Golden Eagles 28 def Grenfell 18, Manildra Rhinos 46 def Trundle Boomers 0, Condobolin 20 def Peak Hill 0, Burrangong Bears 28 def Canowindra 14, Cargo bye.
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Manildra Rhinos 30 def Trundle 4, Cargo Blue Heelers 38 def Peak Hill 16, Canowindra bye.
NEW ERA CUP
FIRST GRADE:
PRELIMINARY FINAL:
CSU Mungoes 36 def Orange Barbarians 26;
LEAGUE TAG:
PRELIMINARY FINAL:
CSU Yellow 24 def Kandos Waratahs 14.
CENTRAL WEST RUGBY UNION
BLOWES CLOTHING CUP
ROUND 14:
SECOND GRADE:
Bathurst Bulldogs 35 (Dale Norris, Justin Mobbs, Phil Tonkin, Scott Johnston, Tyler Cook tries; Cook 5 conversions) def Dubbo Roos 5;
Cowra Eagles 22 (Jimmy Montgomery 2, Matthew Bryant, Conor Lamond tries; Ben Eisenhaur conversion) def Orange City Lions 5 (Jake Crooks try);
Orange Emus 34 (Cam Rasmussen 4, Graydon Staniforth 2, Matt Clark tries; Joel Urban conversion) def Forbes Platypi 11.
THIRD GRADE:
Dubbo Roos 41 def Bathurst Bulldogs 0.
COLTS:
Dubbo Roos 18 def Bathurst Bulldogs 12.
NEW HOLLAND AGRICULTURE CUP
ROUND 14:
Mudgee Wombats 43 (Dave Jessiman 2, Tom Purcell 2, Adam Rayner, Alex Saint, Brodie Leeson tries; James Ford 3, Purcell conversions) def Blayney Rams19;
CSU Bathurst 82 def Parkes Boars 21;
SECOND GRADE:
Blayney Rams 29 def Mudgee Wombats 19; CSU Bathurst 43 def Parkes Boars 12; Narromine Gorillas 22 def Dubbo Rhinos 12.
GRAINCORP CUPS
ROUND 14:
NORTHERN DIVISION:
Condobolin Rams 39 def Canowindra Pythons 5; Temora Tuskers 29 def Grenfell Panthers 24; West Wyalong Weevils 35 drew with Cootamundra Tricolours 35.
SOUTHERN DIVISION:
Molong Magpies 32 def Yeoval Eagles 5; Geurie Goats 56 def Coonabarabran Kookas 0; Trangie Tigers 31 def Coolah Roos 12.
WESTFUND FERGUSON CUP
ROUND 14:
To come.
PREMIER LEAGUE HOCKEY
WOMEN
ROUND 10:
Bathurst St Pat’s 4 (Kristy Ekert, Julie Hanman, Mish Somers, Sarah Watterson) def Bathurst Souths 0;
Confederates 1 (Eva Reith-Snare) def Bathurst City 0;
Orange CYMS 6 (Jade Georgiou 3, Meredith Bone 2, Pip Mannix) def Ex-Services 1 (Rochelle Burcher);
Lithgow Panthers 4 (Mackenzie Stewart, Chelsea Marshall, Kellsey Charlton, Clare Bosman) def Lithgow Zig Zag 0.
MEN
ROUND 11:
Lithgow Zig Zag 9 (Luke Sheppeard 4, Michael Dillon 2, Taylor Tattersall 2, Lachie Sharp) def Lithgow Panthers 0;
Bathurst Souths 3 (Daniel Carter 2, Jono Baillie) def Bathurst St Pat’s 2 (Shane Conroy, Brent Naylor).