Every code, every grade, every result:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
CENTRAL WEST AFL
ROUND 3 (completion, after Waratah Sportsground wasn’t fit to play on back in May):
SENIOR MEN:
Orange Tigers 5.7.37 (Tim Barry, Luke Thorley, Lucas Kelly, Sandun Welisara, Daniel Sadler goals) def Bathurst Bushrangers 3.8.26 (Tom Cook, Ben Horn, Matt Archer goals).
SENIOR WOMEN: General bye.
RUGBY LEAGUE
GROUP 10
ROUND 13:
PREMIER LEAGUE:
Bathurst Panthers 52 (Andrew Mendes 2, Brent Seager 2, Jake Betts, Willie Wright, Chris Shephard, Doug Hewitt, Jack Siejka, Jye Barrow tries; Rivett 4, Wright, Dane Thorogood goals) def Bathurst St Pat’s 22 (Caleb Wardman 3, Sam Dwyer tries; Josh Howarth 3 goals);
Oberon Tigers 18 (Luke Branighan, Abel Lefaoseu, Tyler Hughes tries; Luke Branighan 3 goals) def Orange CYMS 8 (Joe Lasagavibau, Semisi Katoa tries);
Mudgee Dragons 22 (Chanse Burgess 2, Lachie Hill, Jack Afamasaga, Tom Baddock tries; Lee Hicks goal) def Lithgow Workies 14 (Cody Godden, Riley Allen, Ben Glasson tries; Nick Miller goal);
Cowra Magpies 40 (Jeremy Gordon 2, Joey Bugg 2, Braydn Cassidy, Warren Williams, Zach Browne, Josh Rainbow tries; Caley Mok 4 goals) def Blayney Bears 18 (Carter Hirini, Ryley Oborn, Jake Mooney, Lochie Hobby tries; Mitch Evers goal).
FIRST DIVISION:
Cowra Magpies 52 def Blayney Bears 10; Mudgee Dragons 22 def Lithgow Workies 8, Orange CYMS 20 def Oberon Tigers 14, Bathurst Panthers 26 def Bathurst St Pat’s 0.
UNDER 18s:
Bathurst Panthers 30 def Bathurst St Pat’s 20; Mudgee Dragons 14 def Lithgow Workies 10; Cowra Magpies 16 def Blayney Bears 0, Orange CYMS def Oberon Tigers on forfeit.
LEAGUE TAG:
Bathurst St Pat’s 30 def Bathurst Panthers 4; Mudgee Dragons 10 def Lithgow Workies 4; Blayney Bears 14 def Cowra Magpies 10; Orange CYMS 40 def Oberon Tigers 4.
GROUP 11
ROUND 10:
FIRST GRADE
Wellington Cowboys 25 (Justin Toomey-White, Kenny Everson, Swade Dunn, Will Lousick, Norm West tries; AJ Davis 2 goals; AJ Davis field goal) def Parkes Spacemen 24 (Waisele Ratuelina 2, Maikeli Sivo, Chad Porter, Brendon Paige tries; Chad Porter 2 goals);
Dubbo CYMS 60 (John Grey 3, Scott Burgess 2, Corey Cox 2, Shaq Gordon, Matt Burton, Bayden Searle, Wade Kavanagh tries, Bradley Pickering 7, Corey Cox goals) def Forbes Magpies 14 (Mosese Quionimacawa, Ben Robinson, Brad McMillan tries, Farren Lamb goal);
Narromine Jets 32 (Donald Kennedy 2, Michael Burns, Tony Clevin, Jordon Richardson tries; Tony Clevin 6 goals) def Macquarie Raiders 24 (Ash Widders 2, Jayden Harvey, Apisai Lomani, Jayden Merritt tries; Lewis Stanley 2 goals);
Nyngan Tigers 74 (Sione Fakahua 2, Hammond Erepan 2, Jone Yacadrau 2, Josh Merritt, Jacob Neill, Adrian Spicer, Tuiloma Atuau, Jackson Williams-Hedges, Apenisa Cokanasiga, Angus Currans tries; Josh Merritt 9, Matt Sheather 2 goals) def Westside Rabbitohs Kaylan Murray try).
RESERVE GRADE:
Dubbo CYMS 52 (Villiame Turuva 3, Jesse Wighton 2, Mark Kilby, Luke Taylor, Corey Drew, Ilisoni Vonomateiratu, Matt Toole tries; Harry Kempston 4, Kaide Rapley 2 goals) def Forbes Magpies 0;
Parkes Spacemen 22 (Dennis Moran, Ethan Richards, Rick Newham, Toby Baigent tries; Michael Kable 3 goals) def Wellington Cowboys 18 (Ben Bruce, Cody Bruce, Trey Doolan, Brian Baxter tries; Nick Forrest goal);
Macquarie Raiders 30 Apisai Lomani 2, Travis Hill 1, Sam McDermott, Craig McLean, Ted Ebsworth, Kye Donnelly tries; Travis Hill goal) def Narromine Jets 26 (Tony Clevin, Michael Walsh 2, Ryan Wheeler tries; Tony Clevin 3 goals);
Nyngan Tigers 40 (Matt Sheather 2, Kyle Derrick, Simon Bartley, Brad McDougall, Dean Woods, Jone Yacadrau, Jayden Bonello tries; Matt Sheather 3, Kyle Derrick goals) def Westside Rabbitohs 22 (Laine Smith, Dale Jones, Nathan Lenord, Will Towney, Dean Lake tries; Troyden Dixon goal).
UNDER 18s:
Forbes Magpies 12 (Tom Maguire, Kristian Markwort tries; Tom Toohey 2 goals) def Dubbo CYMS 6 (Matt Burton try; Matt Burton goal);
Wellington Cowboys 30 (Brock Naden 2, Tim Boney-Stewart 2, William Allen, Wallace Bruce tries; William Allen 3 goals) def Parkes Spacemen 12 (Raiden Choyce, Ben Lovett tries; Cooper Neilson 2 goals);
Nyngan Tigers 24 (Cooper Ryan 2, Benjamin Thorton, Kurt Terry, Sonny Knight tries; Ben Thorton 2 goals) def Westside Rabbitohs 8 (Troden Dixon try; Troyden Dixon 2 goals);
Macquarie Raiders 56 (Calub Cook 3, Maclay Ryan 3, Kaleb Keanrey, Brendon Ross, Brodie Ford, Mitchell Averillo tries; Calub Cook 8 goals) def Narromine Jets 16 (Jordon Itoya, Geoffrey Lewis, Eric Dayes tries; Carlos Nykolyn goals).
LEAGUE TAG:
Dubbo CYMS 52 (Maddison Chapman 4, Kaitlyn Mason, Jinnaya Tyson, Zenetra Astill, Teneka Todhunter, Isabella Astley, Grace Pilon tries; Kaitlyn Mason 6 goals) def Forbes Magpies 8 Chloe Hodge, Hannah De Mamiel tries);
Westside Rabbitohs 24 (Daniella Frail 2, Sabrina Fernando, Lucille McGuinness tries; Daniella Frail 4 goals) def Nyngan Tigers 12 (Rachel Fitzalan, Tetria Quarmby tries; Emma Teale 2 goals);
Parkes Spacecats 38 (Cassandra Ward 3, Tyannua Goolagong 3, Ash Ward tries; Laren Chester 5 goals) def Wellington Cowboys 6 (Jasmine Daley try; Brittany Naden goal);
Macquarie Raiders 48 (Jacana Powell 4, Erin Sutherland, Stephanie McAnally, Aroha Taurau-Ngamotu, Jacinta Knight, Dymphna Smith tries; Alex Couley 4, Cailin O’Connor 2 goals) def Narromine Jets 4 (Lakeisha Hull try).
CASTLEREAGH LEAGUE
ROUND 12:
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Gilgandra Panthers 32 (Dwayne Hammond 2, Lachlan Nyboer, Dean Rout, Connor Aspinall tries, Alex Sutherland 4 goals) def Baradine 22 (Brandon Worrell 4 tries, Regan Evans 2, Silver Bunner goals);
Cobar 25 def Coonamble 0.
LEAGUE TAG:
Baradine 18 (Maria Nagy, Teigan Higgins, Phillipa Larkin tries, Holly Arndell 2, Nagy goals) def Gilgandra Panthers 6 (Shian Chatfield try and goal);
Coonamble 20 (Tori Canham, Jess Solomon, Lakeya Wood, Emily Ryan tries Canham 2 goals) def Cobar 16 (Nikky Davey 2, Jenna Fullagher tries, Zoe Harland goal);
Gulgong Terriers 50 (Chloe Pennell 4, Tayla Riley 3, Dayna Manly, Emily Kirk tries, 7 goals) def Binnaway 12 (Sophie Hanney, Katherine Weatherall tries, Hanney, Delma Bartlett goals);
Coonabarabran 25 defeated Trangie 0.
SENIORS:
Gilgandra 62 (Josh Nixon 5, Cameron Bamblett 2, Zach Smith, Chris Fuller, Daniel Pracey, Evan Ryan, Quinton Karaitiana tries, Brandon Hammond 7 goals) def Baradine 16 (Joel Davis 2, Ethan Andrews tries, Lyall Houghton 2 goals);
Coonamble 22( Josh Gershon, Marshall Williams, Andrew Wallace, Isaiah Orcher tries, Williams 3 goals) def Cobar 18 (Tim Hillam 2, Robert Childs tries, Childs 3 goals);
Gulgong 24 (Brad James 2, Dave Morrison 2, Brent Warwicker tries, James 2 goals) def Binnaway 12 ( Dyllon Tighe, Anthony Harris tries, Seb Backhouse 2 goals).
WOODBRIDGE CUP
ROUND 14:
FIRST GRADE:
Grenfell Goannas 56 def Burrangong Bears 16; Canowindra Tigers 32 def Manildra Rhinos 24; Eugowra Golden Eagles 38 def Peak Hill Roosters 8; Cargo Blue Heelers 68 def Condobolin Rams 8; Trundle bye.
LEAGUE TAG:
Grenfell Goannas 34 def Burrangong Bears 0; Manildra Rhinos 22 def Canowindra Tigers 12; Eugowra Golden Eagles 18 def Peak Hill Roosters 8; Cargo Blue Heelers 36 def Condobolin Rams 12; Trundle bye.
YOUTH LEAGUE:
Manildra Rhinos 20 def Canowindra Tigers 10; Trundle Boomers 18 def Cargo Blue Heelers 12; Peak Hill bye.
NEW ERA CUP
FIRST GRADE:
MINOR SEMI-FINAL: CSU Yellow 30 def Kandos Waratahs 26.
LEAGUE TAG:
MINOR SEMI-FINAL: CSU Yellow 18 def Portland Colts 0.
CENTRAL WEST RUGBY UNION
BLOWES CLOTHING CUP
ROUND 12:
FIRST GRADE:
ORANGE EMUS 26 (Michael Graham, Scott McLean, penalty try tries; Nigel Staniforth conv; Nigel Staniforth 3 pen goals) def BATHURST BULLDOGS 25 (Aaron Booby, Joel Harper, Peter Fitzsimmons tries; Josh Weekes, Kurt Weekes conv; Josh Weekes, Kurt Weekes pen goals);
Cowra Eagles 27 (William Cummins 2, Troy Jeffs tries; Troy Jeffs 3 conv;, Troy Jeffs 2 pen goals) def Dubbo Roos 10 (Tom Mullany, Rueben Williams tries);
Forbes Platypi 48 def Orange City Lions 5.
SECOND GRADE:
Bathurst Bulldogs 19 def Orange Emus 13, Forbes Platypi 28 def Orange City Lions 22, Dubbo Roos 14 def Cowra Eagles 5.
NEW HOLLAND AGRICULTURE CUP
ROUND 12:
FIRST GRADE:
Blayney Rams 29 (D Andy, Stuart Tait, Baz Hobby, Cameron Cole, Luke Johnstone tries; Liam McArthur 2 convs) def Dubbo Rhinos 24 (Ryan Summer, James Vaughan, Ricky Weatherall, Viliame Turuva tries; Chris Sellings 3 convs);
Narromine Gorillas 32 (Charles Tuck, Tim Allworth, George Hancock, Tim Gainsford, Billy Browning, Luke Brown tries; Ryan Dylan conv) def Parkes Boars 0;
CSU Bathurst 55 (Regan Hughes 3, Lachie Robinson 2, Marcus Burrell, Harry Hunt, Jack Keppel, Fraser McCormack tries; Jack Keppel 5 convs) def Mudgee Wombats 33.
SECOND GRADE:
Blayney Rams 44 def Dubbo Rhinos 0, Narromine Gorillas 39 def Parkes Boars 12, Mudgee Wombats 17 def CSU Bathurst 0.
GRAINCORP CUPS
ROUND 12:
NORTHERN DIVISION:
Wellington Redbacks 52 def Trangie Tigers 24, Yeoval Eagles 23 def Coolah Roos 5, Molong Magpies 29 def Coonabarabran 0.
SOUTHERN DIVISION:
Grenfell Panthers 32 def Canowindra Pythons 7, Cootamundra 30 def Condobolin 26, West Wyalong 15 def Harden 12.
WESTFUND FERGUSON CUP
CSU Bathurst 31 def Cowra Eagles 17; Orange Emus 31 def Mudgee Wombats 14, Cootamundra 56 def Orange City Lions 0, West Wyalong 105 def Harden 0, Temora 36 def Bathurst Bulldogs 33, Dubbo Rhinos bye.
PREMIER LEAGUE HOCKEY
WOMEN
ROUND 8
Bathurst Souths 6 (Ali Stanford 2, Sophie McCauley, Kirsten Fitzpatrick, Emma Siejka, Dannielle Fisher) def Orange Ex-Services 3 (Rochelle Burcher 2, Tiffany Atkinson);
Confederates 1 (Bree Lippiatt) drew with Lithgow Panthers 1 (Riley Miller);
Orange CYMS 10 (Pip Mannix 3, Emily Lake 2, Libby Smith, Meredith Bone, Rachel Hoey, Kayla Russel, Ashlea Warrender) def Lithgow Zig Zag 0;
Bathurst St Pats 4 (Ruby Clarke 2, Kirsty Ekert, Sarah Watterson) def Bathurst City 1 (Kelly Baker).
MEN
ROUND 9:
Lithgow Panthers 7 (Brandon Horner 4, Mick Charlton, Trent MacDonald, Taylor Dolbel) def Bathurst Souths 3 (Jono Cole, Dan Carter, Ben Ferguson);
Orange Wanderers 3 (A Skelton, Connor Morris, Caiden Reddan) drew with Bathurst St Pats 3 (Brent Naylor 2, Jaden Ekert).
.